fbpx

Privacy Policy

Martins Castro – International Consulting

All your personal information collected will be used to help you make your visit on our website as productive and enjoyable as possible.

Ensuring the confidentiality of the personal data of users of our website is important for Martins Castro – International Consulting.

All personal information relating to members, subscribers, customers or visitors who use Martins Castro – International Consulting will be treated in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Act of October 26, 1998 (Law No. 67/98).

The personal information collected may include your name, email address, phone number and/or mobile phone, home, date of birth and/or others.

The use of Martins Castro – International Consulting presupposes the acceptance of this Privacy Agreement. Martins Castro’s team – International Consulting reserves the right to change this agreement without notice. This way, we recommend that you check our privacy policy regularly so that you are always up to date.

Ads

Like other websites, we collect and use information contained in the advertisements. The information contained in the advertisements, includes your IP address (Internet Protocol), your ISP (Internet Service Provider, such as Sapo, Clix, or other), the browser you used when visiting our website (such as Internet Explorer or Firefox), the time of your visit and Pages visited within our website.

Cookies and Web Beacons

We use cookies to store information, such as your people preferences when you visit our website. This may include a simple popup, or a connection to various services we provide, such as forums.

In addition we also use third-party advertising on our website to support maintenance costs. Some of these advertisers may use technologies such as cookies and/or web beacons when they advertise on our website, which will cause these advertisers (such as Google through Google AdSense) to also receive your personal information, such as the address IP, your ISP, your browser, etc. This function is generally used for geotargeting (show lisbon advertising only to readers from Lisbon e.g.) or present advertising directed to a type of user (such as showing restaurant advertising to a visiting user cooking sites regularly, e.g. ).

You have the power to turn off your cookies, in your browser options, or by making changes to anti-virus program tools such as Norton Internet Security. However, this may change how you interact with our website, or other websites. This may affect or not allow you to log in to our and other networks’ programs, websites, or forums.

Links to third-party Sites

Martins Castro – International Consulting has links to other websites, which, in our view, may contain useful information/ tools for our visitors. Our privacy policy is not applied to third party websites, so if you visit another site from our website, you should read the privacy statement.

We are not responsible for the privacy policy or content present on these same sites.